GOLF

S.D. STATE CLASS B

June 3 at Yankton

GIRLS’ TOURN.

At Fox Run Golf Course

TEAM SCORES: 1, Burke 268; 2, Deubrook Area 269; 3, Flandreau 304; 4, Newell 306; 5, Castlewood 310; 6, Estelline/Hendricks 313; 7, Bon Homme 317; 8, Faulkton Area 319; T9, Selby Area 321; T9, White River 321; T11, Clark/Willow Lake 327; T11, Deuel 327; 13, Bridgewater-Emery 328; 14, Hamlin 333; 15, Garretson 347; 16, De Smet 351; 17, Potter County 358

INDVIDUAL: 1, Courtni Frank, Deubrook 81; 2, Taylee Indahl, Burke 83; 3, Josie Rush, Philip 87; 4, Erin Moncur, Miller 88; T5, Adisyn Indahl, Burke 91; T5, Makayla Kelley, Bon Homme 91; T5, Darby Hurd, Bridgewater-Emery 91; 8, Jaydyn TeGantvoort, Deuel 93; T9, Layce Kooima, Castlewood 94; T9, Grace Johanson, Flandreau 94;

T9, Mattie Nepodal, Deubrook 94; T9, Emily Stukel, Burke 94; T9, Lauren Wittler, Sully Buttes 94; T9, Maci Colberg, Deubrook 94; T9, Autumn Vetter, Selby Area 94; 16, Ayla McDonald, Chester 95; 17, Reagan Klooz, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 96; 18, Mariah Van Zee, Platte-Geddes 97; T19, Keva Burshiem, Flandreau 98; T19, Katlyn Maynard, Clark/Willow Lake 98;

T19, Breanna Reynolds, Parker 98; T22, Kamri Kittleson, Jones County 100; T22, Ally Feiner Ethan, Ethan 100; T22, Abbie Nelson, Newell 100; T22, Kassidy Weeldreyer, Newell 100; T26, Katie Hanson, Garretson 101; T26, Jesade Siverson, Estelline/Hendricks 101; T28, Kara Huse, Sully Buttes 102; T28, Kaylee Johnson, Estelline/Hendricks 102; T28, Brooke Niederbaumer, Faulkton 102;

T31, Hannah Karst, Castlewood 103; T31, Sarah Urevig, Deubrook 103; T33, Zoe Libis, Bon Homme 104; T33, Brecken Bartling, Burke 104; T35, Remedy Morrison, White River 105; T35, Greta Anderson, Bison 105; T37, Katie McTaggart, Newell 106; T37, Kennedy Koepsell, Howard 106; T37, Taylor Cramer, Faulkton 106; T37, Allison Kahler, Bison 106;

T37, Kennedy Ruml, DeSmet 106; T42, Taylor Koisti, Hamlin 107; T42, Darby Koenecke, Deuel 107; T42, Maddie Forest, Clark/Willow Lake 107; T42, Kelsey Morrison, White River 107; T46, Logan Keszler, Hamlin 108; T46, Piper Thompson, Howard 108; T48, Katie Schmit, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 109; T48, Karlie Cameron, White River 109; T50, Skylar Meier, DeSmet 110;

T50, Haley Feldman, Ipswich 110; T50, Sophie Johnson, Estelline/Hendricks 110; T53, Sydney Campbell, Faulkton 111; T53, Abby Svatos, Andes Central-Dakota Christian 111; T53, Brooklyn VanDerWerff, Gregory 111; T53, Angela Munsen, Kimball/White Lake 111; T53, Jayda Sawinsky, Selby Area 111; T58, Marley Barboza, Flandreau 112; T58, Rylee Conrad, Scotland 112; 60, Maddie Horn, Castlewood 113;

61, Shaylee Longe, Bridgewater-Emery 114; T62, Markayla Yellow Horse, Marty Indian 115; T62, Jayden Clark, Garretson 115; T64, Neva Mikkelsen, Potter County 116; T64, Korie Norris, Irene-Wakonda 116; T64, Meadow Zabel, Selby Area 116; 67, Olivia Mikkelsen, Potter County 117; 68, Zoey Ruotsalainen, Hamlin 118; 69, Kelsi Clements, Newell 120; 70, Haley Isler, Webster 121;

T71, Callie Schaffer, Timber Lake 122; T71, Jaden Kortan, Bon Homme 122; T71, Olivia Sass, Clark/Willow Lake 122; T74, Taylor Machtemes, Faulkton 123; T74, Cortney Kayser, Bridgewater-Emery 123; 76, McKeena Miller, Potter County 125; T77, Maddie Steen, Clark/Willow Lake 126; T77, Michal Ann Beardt, White River 126; T79, Rachael Cutshaw, Deuel 127; T79, Miranda Zabel, Selby Area 127;

81, Mallory Vetter, Philip 128; T82, Paige Auch, Freeman 129; T82, Mackenzie Everson, Castlewood 129; 84, Malia Johnson, Garretson 131; 85, Emma Pruss, Bon Homme 132; 86, Katie McDonnell, Bennett County 133; 87, Maren Bonte, Garretson 134; 88, Savannah Vincent, DeSmet 135; 89, Shania Longe, Bridgewater-Emery 137; 90, Kaycie Boetger, Flandreau 142;

T91, Madison Hofer, Freeman 145; T91, Lily Alexander, Bennett County 145

BOYS’ TOURN.

At Hillcrest Golf & CC

TEAM SCORES: 1, James Valley Christian 246; T2, Deubrook Area 258; T2, Platte-Geddes 258; 4, Hamlin 265; 5, Parker 266; 6, Potter County 268; T7, Bon Homme 275; T7, Howard 275; 9, Ipswich 280; 10, Aberdeen Christian 283; 11, Garretson 284; 12, De Smet 289; 13, Newell 293; 14, Selby Area 300; 15, Philip 304; 16, Faulkton Area 311

INDIVIDUAL: 1, Carter Wells, James Valley Christian 76; 2, Austin Boomsma, James Valley Christian 79; 3, Devan Weelborg, Hamlin 80; 4, Brody Boltjes, Platte-Geddes 81; T5, Tryg Aanenson, Freeman Public 83; T5, Carter Ekern, Deubrook 83; T5, Lane Hodges, Howard 83; T5, Matthew Fey, Kimball/White Lake 83; T9, Tanner Preheim, Deuel 85; T9, Sam Hansen, Great Plains Lutheran 85;

T9, Nash Colberg, Deubrook 85; T12, JJ Beck, Gregory 86; T12, Chase McDonald, Chester 86; T12, Jaron Pesicka, Parker 86; T12, Alex Kasten, Parker 86; T16, Carson Pedersen, Hamlin 87; T16, Cody Cavanaugh, DeSmet 87; T16, Eli Fogel, Gregory 87; T16, Shad Sharp, Potter County 87; T20, Grant Luikens, Potter County 88;

T20, Tray Hettick, Selby Area 88; T20, Dawson Hoffman, Platte-Geddes 88; T20, Kaden Klumb, Ethan 88; T24, Bryce Frank, Burke 89; T24, Kyler Tvedt, Castlewood 89; T24, Stewart Van Zee, Platte-Geddes 89; T24, Zach Clauson, Ethan 89; T24, Tyler Kopp, Bon Homme 89; T29, Luke Urevig, Deubrook 90; T29, Cooper Long, Garretson 90;

T31, Ryan Stahl, James Valley Christian 91; T31, Carter Libis, Bon Homme 91; T31, Brayden Vogel, Chester 91; T31, Brandon Bosworth, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 91; T31, Ethan Gilbert, Ipswich 91; T31, Hudson Steinocker, Waubay-Summit 91; T31, Nick Wittler, Sully Buttes 91; 38, Jett Becker, Aberdeen Christian 92; T39, Bennett Cassens, Faulkton 93; T39, Kaden Tyrell, Kimball/White Lake 93;

T39, Taylor Frost, Potter County 93; T39, Rhett Osthus, DeSmet 93; T39, Jaydon Goebel, Potter County 93; T39, Jevin Goertz, James Valley Christian 93; T45, Trey Christensen, Parker 94; T45, Rave Uhlich, Garretson 94; T45, Luke Peterson, Ipswich 94; T45, Jackson Becker, Aberdeen Christian 94; T45, Reid Hansen, Wall 94; T45, Colin Jaeger, Great Plains Lutheran 94;

T45, Keldon Fitzgerald, Philip 94; T45, Jackson Selleck, Deubrook 94; T45, Chase VanDerBoom, Newell 94; T54, Beau Rothschadl, Bon Homme 95; T54, Lane Tvedt, Castlewood 95; T54, Gavin Martin, Bon Homme 95; T54, Huttson Weeldreyer, Newell 95; T54, Jesse McCann, Harding County 95; T54, Chet Peterson, Ipswich 95; T54, Riley Rankin, Jones County 95;

T61, Ethan Cross, Howard 96; T61, Noah Anderson, Howard 96; T61, Nick Kersting, Arlington 96; T61, Logan Stoltenburg, Deuel 96; T61, Matthew Jaenisch, Ipswich 96; T66, Max Waltman, Leola 97; T66, Bailey Sage, Freeman Public 97; T66, Andrew Rohrbach, Aberdeen Christian 97; 69, Austin Hakeman, Hamlin 98; T70, Jacob Messmer, Wessington Springs 99;

T70, Caleb Schneider, Baltic 99; T72, Morgan Fedderson, Jones County 100; T72, Trey Ramstad, Arlington 100; T72, Dylan Kindt, Garretson 100; T72, Jared Bauman, Selby Area 100; T72, Joey Johnston, Waubay-Summit 100; T77, Nick Curd, Lake Preston 101; T77, Jackson Fiegen, Parker 101; T77, Weston Ireland, Bennett County 101; T80, Kyler Meyer, Britton-Hecla 102;

T80, Jaren Beckman, Bison 102; 82, Carson Hamill, Philip 103; T83, Mason Schroeder, Florence-Henry 104; T83, Brenden Wentland, Corsica-Stickney 104; T83, Tyson Morris, Britton-Hecla 104; T83, John Jackson, Newell 104; 87, Brycen Cheney, Wall 105; T88, Jackson Stahl, Bridgewater-Emery 106; T88, TJ Beardt, White River 106; T88, Tyler Ogle, Faulkton 106;

T88, Chase Huether, Gayville-Volin 106; T88, Hunter Wetz, Newell 106; T93, Rick Kittelson, Baltic 107; T93, Carter LaMont, Highmore-Harrold 107; T93, Hunter Peterson, Philip 107; 96, McCoy Peterson, Philip 108; 97, Cody Aughenbaugh, DeSmet 109; T98, Renner Uecker, Clark-Willow Lake 111; T98, Grant Malsam, Edmunds Central 111; T98, Logan Heinzmann, Canistota 111;

T101, Trevor Boss, Faulkton 112; T101, Connor Fiedler, Selby Area 112; T101, Hayden Koopal, Platte-Geddes 112; 104, Zack Anders, Harding County 113; T105, Devon Burggraff, Flandreau 114; T105, Elliot Beyers, Edmunds Central 114; 107, Zeke Becker, Aberdeen Christian 116; 108, Dixon Booth, Timber Lake 120; T109, Landen Scott, Lyman 123; T109, Sam Konechne, Garretson 123; 111, Cole Pedersen, Hamlin 129

S.D. State Class AA Girls

Monday at Watertown, Cattail Crossing Golf Course (Par 72)

Team Scores — Sioux Falls O’Gorman 313, Aberdeen Central 332, Yankton 336, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 345, Pierre 356, Brandon Valley 359, Mitchell 359, Watertown 363, Huron 374, Rapid City Stevens 384, Harrisburg 384, Spearfish 389, Sioux Falls Washington 392, Sioux Falls Lincoln 393, Brookings 397, Sturgis 491.

Individuals

75 — Carly Kunkel, SF O’Gorman and Morgan Strahl, Yankton.

77 — Reese Jansa, Harrisburg; Shannon McCormick, SF O’Gorman and Masy Mock, Mitchell.

78 — Cassidy Gough, Aberdeen Central, and Megan Dockter, Watertown, 78.

80 — Julia Andresen, Brandon Valley; Sophia Salter, SF O’Gorman and Molly Schwartz, Douglas.

81 — Natalie Poppens, SF Roosevelt; Sophie Jansa and Jenna Sutcliffe, SF O’Gorman and Annabelle Simpson, Pierre.

82 — Brooklyn Hofer, Aberdeen Central, and Emmy Sundby, Rapid City Stevens.

83 — Tanna Lehfeldt, Brandon Valley.

84 — Peyton Tramp, Yankton; Danielle Podoll, Aberdeen Central and Karlie Bigelow, Huron.

85 — Sunni Josephson and Brogan Landeen, SF Roosevlt.

87 — Maddi Otta, SF O’Gorman and Bryn Huber, Huron.

88 — Halle Stephenseon, Yankton; Jaida Sanderson, Aberdeen Central and Halle Gronlund, Pierre.

89 — Hannah Hatch, Harrisburg; Josie Krajewski, Yankton and Alyssa Wiseman, SF Washington.

90 — Ashton Austreim, Brookings and Ainsley Sabers, Sturgis.

92 — Kailee Henglefelt, Mitchell.

93 — Claire Yunag, SF Lincoln; Kasey Erickson and Morgan Sundleaf, Yankton; Natalie Anderson and Holland Crocker, Watertown; and Anna Otto, Pierre.

94 — Sydney Gusso, Spearfish; Becky Koepke, SF Roosevelt; Quinn Dannenbring, Mitchell and Jessa McTighe, Pierre.

95 — Jessica Krogman, Brandon Valley; Lyric Williams, Spearfish; Lauryn Peterson, SF Lincoln and Kenya Bigelow, Huron.

96 — Allison Meyerink, Mitchell.

97 — Camryn Wipf, Aberdeen Central and Kaitlyn Swenson, Pierre.

98 — Jenna Geist, Spearfish; Hayley Wirebaugh, Aberdeen Central and Tanna Phares, Rapid City Stevens.

99 — Nicole Steen, Brookings and Riley Zebroski and Taylor Huyvaert, Watertown.

100 — Kate Amundson, SF Lincoln; Taylor Witt, RC Stevens; and Sam Brockhouse, SF Washington.

101 — Abby Erkonen, Brandon Valley and Miranda Schlekeway, SF Washington.

102 — Rachel Jensen, Spearfish and Mackenzie Wynia, SF Washington.

103 — Ella Flippin, Mitchell; Janaya Kuehl, Brookings and Ellie Jo Simpson, Pierre.

104 — Sara Sudenga, SF Rooswevelt; Meg Richardson, SF Washington and Harlee Kehr, RC Stevens.

105 — Ellie Lusk, SF Lincoln and Delilah Fuls, Brookings, 105.

106 — Reese Howard, RC Stevens.

107 — Jordyn Geerdes, Watertown.

108 — Hannah Chadwell, Harrisburg; Libby Picek, Huron and Olivia Huber, Mitchell.

109 — Kate Livingston, Brandon Valley.

110 — Abby Carolan, Harrisburg and Kamryn Shull, RC Central.

112 — Jenna Long, Brandon Valley.

113 — Paige Mahlke, Brookings and Josie Farrier, RC Central.

116 — Hannah Hlavka, SF Lincoln.

117 — Emma Wolff, SF Washington.

118 — Nyah Maxon, Douglas.

123 — LeAnne DeRouchey, Sturgis.

124 — Kennedy Bush, Sturgis.

125 — Tiffany Fuhrmann, RC Stevens and Morgan Herold, Brookings.

139 — Megan Brown, Harrisburg.

140 — Lauren Teller, SF Lincoln.

146 — Aspen Silver, RC Central.

154 — Lilly Forbes, Sturgis.

156 — Madison Lindblom, Douglas.

S.D. Class A Girls’ Tourn.

Monday at Lee Park Golf Course, Aberdeen

Teams results:

1, West Central +63, 351; 2, Sisseton +78, 366; 3, Parkston +83, 371; 4, Madison +85 373; 5, Hot Springs +86, 374; 6, Sioux Falls Christian +99, 387; 7, Winner +100 388; 8, Belle Fourche +101, 389; 9, Canton +106, 394 10; Milbank +113, 401; 11Vermillion +122, 410; 12, Elk Point-Jefferson +124, 412; 13, Mobridge-Pollock +132, 420 14; St. Thomas More +139, 427 15; Chamberlain +148, 436; 16, Dell Rapids +154, 442.

Individual results:

T1, Payson Birkeland, Belle Fourche, 77; T1, Kelsey Heath ,Sisseton, 77; 3 Lauryn Driscoll, West Central, 78; 4 Lauren Tims, Sioux Falls Christian, 79; 5, Mya Maxwell, Madison, 81; 6, Aryanna Watts, Hot Springs ,82; 7, Alex Carr ,Vermillion, 85; T8, Olivia Sorlie, Canton, 86; T8, Rylee Root, Winner, 86; T10, Malory Olstad, Hot Springs 87; T10, Maiya Muller, Beresford, 87; T10, Caitlyn Stimpson, Wagner, 87; T10, Jayme Carlson, West Central, 87; T10, Olivia Olson, Sioux Falls Christian, 87; T15, Callie Weisbeck, Mobridge 88; T15, Hannah Jackson, Parkston, 88; T17 ,Ellie Wiedenbach, Parkston, 90; T17, Kelsey Jansen, Canton, 90; T17, Courtney Heath, Sisseton, 90; 20 Kelsey Gustaf, Madison, 91.

T21, Chloe Scott, West Central, 92; T21, Tylee Neugebauer Parkston, 92; T21, Emily Kandolin St. Thomas More ,92; T24, Justine Wiik Milbank 93; T24, Katie Conzet St. Thomas More, 93; T26, Emilea Cimpl Wagner 94; T26, Abbi Mausbach West Central 94; T28, Sydney Bousquet Elk Point-Jefferson, 95; T28, Elizabeth Ellingson Madison 95; T28, Avery Middleton ,Belle Fourche 95; T28 Julia Steffensen Sioux Valley, 95; T32, Madilyn Palo Hot Springs, 96; T32, Emily Kokales Aberdeen Roncalli, 96; T32, Cheyenne Dougherty Winner, 96; T35, Abigail Greenhoff, Dell Rapids 97; T35, Sydney Tims Sioux Falls Christian, 97; T37, Madison Fossum Canton 98; T37, Aubrie Franken, Elk Point-Jefferson, 98; T37, Ryley Meyer Dakota Valley, 98; T40, Maggie Miles McCook Central/Montrose, 99; T40, Katie Reif McCook Central/Montrose, 99; T40, Kaylee Munson Lennox, 99; T40, Kylie Kasuske Milbank, 99; T40, Kierra Silk Sisseton, 99; T45, Addy Root Winner, 100; T45, Jordyn Driscoll West Central, 100; T45, Emma Dahl, Sisseton 100.

48, Dani Norden Parkston, 101; T49, Marion Mischel Milbank, 102; T49, Delaney Peterson Chamberlain, 102; 51, Taysa Hutmacher, Chamberlain, 103; T52, Payton Colestock, Groton Area ,104; T52, Ashley Fliehs Groton Area, 104; T54, Megan Brady Vermillion, 105; T54, Ellie Fried Mobridge, 105; T54, Emily Henze, Elk Point-Jefferson,105; T57, Madi Rystrom Lead-Deadwood, 106; T57, Mattie Weidenbach Tea Area, 106; T57, Alison Vacanti Madison, 106; T57, Brennan Bachman Winner, 106; T57, Kensie Mulheron Vermillion, 106; T57, Juliann Lange Belle Fourche, 106; 63, Tori Quade Milbank 107; T64 Paisley Sierra Red Cloud, 108; T64 Reagan Weisbeck Mobridge, 108; T66, Sydney Olstad Hot Springs, 109; T66, Jessi Schroder Hot Springs ,109; T68, Olivia Downs Dell Rapids, 111; T68, Rylee Young Belle Fourche, 111; T70, Kayla Lauck McCook Central/Montrose, 112; T70, Alaina Rausch Milbank 112; T72, Chynna Story Chamberlain 113; T72, Madisyn Christensen Sioux Valley 113; T72, Caitlin Ringling Belle Fourche, 113; T75, Mallory Haak Dell Rapids, 114; T75, Sophia Johnson Elk Point-Jefferson, 114; T75, Stephanie Carr Vermillion, 114; 78, Mackenzie Brady Vermillion, 117; T79, Alexis Cronk Chamberlain, 118; T79, Alissa Stephens St. Thomas More, 118; 81, Gennie Krause Mobridge 119; T82, Kaitlyn Wiersma, Canton, 120; T82 Sami Schmidt, Dell Rapids, 120; 85 Devan Dougherty, Winner 121; 86, Raygan Mattson, Lead-Deadwood, 122; 87, Ashlynn LaFromboise Sisseton, 123; T88, Cecelia VanDenTop, Sioux Falls Christian, 124; T88, Megan Lee St. Thomas More, 124; 90, Jen Waba Madison 126; 91, Cadee Peltier, Mobridge 128; 92, Bailey Berghult Elk Point-Jefferson, 145; 93, Alyvia Trumm, Canton 148; 94, Keelie Konfrst, Parkston, 164.

Tags

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.