MMC RIVERBOAT DAYS 5K

Aug. 17 at Yankton

Female Divisions

12-Under: 1, Addison Cameron, Moville, Iowa 27:45; 2, Kierstyn Cameron, Moville, Iowa 28:31; 3, Lauren Bernecker, Hartington, Neb. 29:46; 4, Hannah Anthony, Sioux City, Iowa 35:44; 5, Kendall Metso, Monticello, Minn. 35:48; 6, Emma Kuchta, Crofton, Neb. 37:38 

13-19: 1, Anne Knott, Yankton 22:45; 2, Kalyn Cameron, Moville, Iowa 26:10; 3, Ava Noecker, Hartington, Neb. 29:47; 4, Kaurie Lucas, Yankton 36:04; 5, Noel Kusek, Yankton 43:39 

20-29: 1, Lindsay Joyce, Vermillion 18:22; 2, Leah Biorn, Yankton 23:49; 3, McKenna Golden, Yankton 24:50; 4, Sarah Gehm, Yankton 25:10; 5, Toni Suing, St Helena, Neb. 25:39; 6, Emily Drahota, Hartington, Neb. 26:40; 7, Adrienne Kusek, Yankton 43:39 

30-39: 1, Lydia Hochstein, Cleveland, Ohio 19:15; 2, Lindsey Jacobson, Yankton 19:57; 3, Jenna Ranek, Tyndall 22:11; 4, Jayna Wagner, Tabor 22:24; 5, Kayla Stucky, Alcester 22:50; 6, Megan OGrady, Tyndall 23:20; 7, Whitney Podzimek, Avon 23:21; 8, Erin Brown, Yankton 23:32; 9, Rebecca Herman, Humboldt 24:25; 10, Danielle Wells, Norfolk, Neb. 25:05; 11, Miranda Ber, Hartington, Neb. 26:15; 12, Megan Sykora, Tyndall 26:20; 13, Whitney Delforge, Yankton 26:27; 14, Erica Garvey, Yankton 26:36; 15, Andrea herrera, Vermillion 26:39; 16, Dawn Butzer, Alcester 26:58; 17, Leah Rezac, Mitchell 28:01; 18, Amber Ness, Yankton 28:43; 19, Amber Cameron, Moville, Iowa 29:20; 20, Holly Faulk, Rapid City 30:37; 21, Melissa Wright, Yankton 30:52; 22, Elizabeth Simek, Tyndall 31:19; 23, Jaclyn Dvoracek, Tabor 31:37; 24, Cara Olson, Vermillion 32:05; 25, Sarah Wanng, Omaha, Neb. 32:10 

40-49: 1, Rachel Stokes, Menno 26:01; 2, Candy Myler, Yankton 29:37; 3, Melissa French, Omaha, Neb. 34:00; 4, Jantina Nelson-Stastny, Yankton 34:01; 5, Jennifer Pope, Minneapolis, Minn. 36:46; 6, Lisa Daugherty, Yankton 41:21 

50-59: 1, Carol Hohenthaner, Yankton 24:41; 2, Michelle Myron, Vermillion 27:35; 3, Sheila Loecker, Fordyce, Neb. 28:47; 4, Shirley Fatherlos, Alcester 30:23; 5, Tammy Roethler, Larrabee, Iowa 31:56; 6, Jill Robinson Pidoll, Yankton 35:27; 7, Mary Watchorn, Ponca, Neb. 37:21 

60-69: 1, Linda Lichter, Yankton 30:35 

70-79: 1, Barbara Peitzmeier, Bloomfield, Neb. 39:36 

MALE DIVISIONS

12-Under: 1, Josiah McClary, Parker 23:29; 2, Luke Jacobson, Yankton 25:00; 3, Ethan Wagner, Tabor 25:51; 4, Sutton Wagner, Tabor 27:01; 5, Brody Myron, Vermillion 28:51; 6, Camden Pietz, Yankton 29:17; 7, Tyler Wanng, Omaha, Neb. 29:19; 8, Christopher Wright, Yankton 29:29; 9, Andrew Wanng, Omaha, Neb. 32:13; 10, Tony Reyes, Yankton 34:50 

13-19: 1, Eric Brannon, Ponca, Neb. 17:32; 2, Samuel Brannon, Ponca, Neb. 20:14; 3, Samuel McClary, Parker 21:15; 4, Davis Boon, Sioux Falls 22:08 

20-29: 1, Brice Cowman, Yankton 16:44; 2, Joshua Monson, Yankton 17:20; 3, Neil Hohenthaner, Yankton 19:29; 4, Dustin Batterman, Sioux Falls 19:36; 5, Jake Rich, Hadar, Neb. 20:15; 6, Jason Livermont, Dakota Dunes 22:45; 7, Bradly Wittrock, Sioux Falls 22:53 

30-39: 1, Matt Dewald, Dakota Dunes 16:25; 2, Joshua Schmitt, Yankton 19:02; 3, Nick Hochstein, Cleveland, Ohio 19:34; 4, Brad Wissink, Lincoln, Neb. 22:09; 5, Jason Orr, Yankton 22:33; 6, Ken Kopetsky, Yankton 23:31; 7, Chris Jacobson, Yankton 25:00; 8, Taylor Pytleski, Lincoln, Neb. 25:48; 9, Paul Willman, Lincoln, Neb. 25:49; 10, Jim Hurland, Yankton 26:06; 11, Jamie Suing, Lincoln, Neb. 29:30; 12, Chris Olson, Vermillion 33:48; 13, Jeff Eilers, Yankton 34:37; 14, Steve Anthony, Sioux City, Iowa 35:45 

40-49: 1, Luke Serck, Yankton 19:07; 2, Justin Huchstein, Redondo Beach, Calif. 20:39; 3, Jeff Kotalik, Yankton 24:31; 4, Jason Myron, Vermillion 27:12; 5, Terry Boon, Sioux Falls 27:14; 6, Kirk Flood, Yankton 27:24 

50-59: 1, Dan Hicks, Yankton 21:22; 2, Steve Noecker, Hartington, Neb. 22:07; 3, Darren McClary, Parker 23:01; 4, David Geersen, Yankton 24:09; 5, Jeff Huitema, Yankton 26:43; 6, Steven Jorgensen, Viborg 28:37; 7, Jeff Loecker, Yankton 29:10; 8, Jerry Roethler, Larrabee, Iowa 31:57; 9, Kevin Blaalid, Mitchell 38:09; 10, Ricky Daugherty, Yankton 41:22 

60-69: 1, Barry Nielsen, Sioux Falls 23:50; 2, Steven Vlieger, Mitchell 27:08; 3, Mike Healy, Canistota 27:31; 4, Paul Struck, Yankton 27:53; 5, Charles Evander, Yankton 30:39; 6, Marshall Smith, Volin 32:58; 7, Ken Prins, Lemars, Iowa 38:41 

70-79: 1, Bert Lammli, Stanton, Neb. 29:18 

80-Over: 1, John Blackkburn, Yankton 51:50 

(To view a video, scan this photo with your Yankton Interactive app.)

Tags

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.