Softball

SD USA GIRLS’ FASTPITCH

Friday-Sunday at Sioux Falls

18-Under A Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: Sioux Falls Fury 7, Vermillion Flamez 5; GAME B2: Sioux Falls Steel 18u 8, South Dakota Select 3; GAME B3: Sioux Falls Fury vs. Yankton Fury, 8 p.m., Sherman B; GAME B4: Sioux Falls Steel 18U vs. Watertown Extreme, 8 p.m., Sherman A

Saturday’s Games

GAME B5: South Dakota Select vs. Loser B3, 3:30 p.m., Sherman A; GAME B6: Vermillion Flamez vs. Loser B4, 5 p.m., Sherman A; GAME B7: Winner B3 vs. Winner B4, 6:30 p.m., Sherman A

Sunday’s Games

GAME B8: Winner B5 vs. Winner B6, 8 a.m., Sherman A; GAME B9: Loser B7 vs. Winner B8, 9:30 a.m., Sherman A; GAME B10: Winner B7 vs. Winner B9, 11 a.m., Sherman A

18-Under B Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: Riverdogs 13, Post 22 9; GAME B2: EPJ 7, Rapid City SWAT 0; GAME B3: Fusion Heat 9, Black Hills Storm 2; GAME B4: Adrenaline 5, Vermillion Blast 1; GAME B7: Riverdogs 7, EPJ 5; GAME B8: Fusion Heat vs. Adrenaline, 6:30 p.m., Sherman A

Saturday’s Games

GAME B5: Post 22 vs. Rapid City SWAT, 8 a.m., Sherman A; GAME B6: Black Hills Storm vs. Vermillion Blast, 8 a.m., Sherman B; GAME B9: Winner B5 vs. Loser B8, 11 a.m., Sherman A; GAME B10: Winner B6 vs. EPJ, 11 a.m., Sherman B; GAME B11: Riverdogs vs. Winner B8, 8 p.m., Sherman A

Sunday’s Games

GAME B12: Winner B9 vs. Winner B10, 12:30 p.m., Sherman C; GAME B13: Loser B11 vs. Winner B12, 2 p.m., Sherman C; GAME B14: Winner B11 vs. Winner B13, 3:30 p.m., Sherman C

18-Under C Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: Winner Purple 9, Beresford 18U 8; GAME B2: Clearfield Sandburs 14, Sioux Falls Inferno 1; GAME B3: Avon 12, Dairy Queen 11; GAME B4: Venom 13, Wicked 11; GAME B5: Parkston 10, Pierre Pride u18 1; GAME B7: Venom 10, Avon 1; GAME B6: Parkston 11, Menace 6; GAME B8: BV Zoom vs. Clearfield Sandburs, 6:30 p.m., Sherman C; GAME B9: Dell Rapids Ace Hardware vs. Winner Purple, 8 p.m., Sherman C

Saturday’s Games

GAME B11: Pierre Pride u18 vs. Menace B6, 8 a.m., Sherman H; GAME B10: Dairy Queen vs. Wicked, 9:30 a.m., Sherman F; GAME B12: Beresford 18U vs. Loser B8, 9:30 a.m., Sherman H; GAME B13: Sioux Falls Inferno vs. Loser B9, 11 a.m., Sherman H; GAME B14: Avon vs. Winner B10, 12:30 p.m., Sherman H; GAME B15: Parkston vs. Venom, 2 p.m., Sherman H; GAME B16: Winner B9 vs. Winner B8, 3:30 p.m., Sherman H; GAME B17: Winner B14 vs. Winner B11, 5 p.m., Sherman H; GAME B18: Winner B12 vs. Winner B13, 6:30 p.m., Sherman H; GAME B21: Winner B15 vs. Winner B16, 8 p.m., Sherman H

Sunday’s Games

GAME B19: Loser B16 vs. Winner B17, 9:30 a.m., Sherman G; GAME B20: Loser B15 vs. Winner B18, 11 a.m., Sherman G; GAME B22: Winner B19 vs. Winner B20, 12:30 p.m., Sherman G; GAME B23: Loser B21 vs. Winner B22, 2 p.m., Sherman G; GAME B24: Winner B21 vs. Winner B23, 3:30 p.m., Sherman G

16-Under A Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: SD Gold 02 10, South Dakota United 0; GAME B2: Sioux Falls Cyclones '03 4, Brookings Outlaws 2003 3; GAME B3: South Dakota Renegades 16u 02 10, Yankton Fury 16's 0; GAME B4: Dakota Legends 7, Cyclones '02 5; GAME B5: Brookings Outlaws 8, South Dakota United 6

Saturday’s Games

GAME B6: Yankton Fury 16’s vs. Cyclones ‘02, 9:30 a.m., Sherman A; GAME B7: SD Gold 02 vs. Sioux Falls Cyclones, 12:30 p.m., Sherman A; GAME B8: South Dakota Renegades vs. Dakota Legends, 2 p.m., Sherman A

Sunday’s Games

GAME B9: Winner B5 vs. Loser B8, 8 a.m., Sherman B; GAME B10: Winner B6 vs. Loser B7, 9:30 a.m., Sherman B; GAME B11: Winner B7 vs. Winner B8, 11 a.m., Sherman B; GAME B12: Winner B9 vs. Winner B10, 12:30 p.m., Sherman B; GAME B13: Loser B11 vs. Winner B12, 2 p.m., Sherman B; GAME B14: Winner B11 vs. Winner B13, 3:30 p.m., Sherman B

16-Under B Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: Brandon Rage 7, TSC Heat 0; GAME B2: Rapid City Crush 16U 6, Sioux Falls Sting 4; GAME B3: Roys Force 5, Rebels 0; GAME B4: Venom 16U 13, Diamonds Elite 0; GAME B5: Wicked 10, Sioux Falls Panthers Purple 2; GAME B6: Hartford Sparx 16u 6, Sioux Falls Panthers 3; GAME B7: Brandon Rage 9, Midwest United 2; GAME B8: Rapid City Crush 16U 12, Roys Force 1; GAME B9: Venom 16U vs. Sioux Falls Panthers Purple, 8 p.m., Sherman D; GAME B10: Madison Rage vs. Hartford Sparx 16u, 8 p.m., Sherman E

Saturday’s Games

GAME B11: Sioux Falls Panthers Purple vs. Diamonds Elite, 8 a.m., Sherman E; GAME B12: Rebels vs. Sioux Falls Sting, 8 a.m., Sherman D; GAME B13: Sioux Falls Panthers vs. Midwest United, 9:30 a.m., Sherman E; GAME B14: TSC Heat vs. Loser B10, 9:30 a.m., Sherman D; GAME B15: Roys Force vs. Winner B11, 11 a.m., Sherman D; GAME B16: Winner B12 vs. Loser B9, 12:30 p.m., Sherman D; GAME B17: Winner B7 vs. Winner B8, 2 p.m., Sherman D; GAME B18: Winner B9 vs. Winner B10, 3:30 p.m., Sherman D; GAME B19: Winner B15 vs. Winner B13, 5 p.m., Sherman D; GAME B20: Winner B14 vs. Winner B16, 6:30 p.m., Sherman D; GAME B23: Winner B17 vs. Winner B18, 8 p.m., Sherman D

Sunday’s Games

GAME B21: Loser B18 vs. Winner B19, 8 a.m., Sherman D; GAME B22: Winner B20 vs. Loser B17, 9:30 a.m., Sherman D; GAME B24: Winner B21 vs. Winner B22, 11 a.m., Sherman D; GAME B25: Loser B23 vs. Winner B24, 12:30 p.m., Sherman D; GAME B26: Winner B23 vs. Winner B25, 2 p.m., Sherman D

16-Under C Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B5: Assault 12, Dakota Pride 1; GAME B4: Gregory 8, Dakota Valley Panthers 7; GAME B3: Beresford Rage 17, Riptide 2; GAME B1: Scotland Highlanders 11, Wild Things 0; GAME B2: Rapid City Elite U16 7, Brookings U16 Blast 0; GAME B6: Assault 12, Marauders 0; GAME B9: Mitchell Adrenaline 11, Scotland Highlanders 10; GAME B7: Beresford Rage 15, Gregory 10; GAME B8: KAOS vs. Rapid City Elite U16, 8 p.m., Sherman H

Saturday’s Games

GAME B10: Riptide vs. Dakota Valley Panthers, 8 a.m., Sherman C; GAME B11: Dakota Pride vs. Marauders, 9:30 a.m., Sherman C; GAME B12: Wild Things vs. Loser B8, 11 a.m., Sherman C; GAME B13: Brookings U16 Blast vs. Loser B9, 12:30 p.m., Sherman C; GAME B14: Loser B7 vs. Winner B10, 2 p.m., Sherman C; GAME B15: Assault vs. Beresford Rage, 3:30 p.m., Sherman C; GAME B16: Mitchell Adrenaline vs. Winner B8, 5 p.m., Sherman C; GAME B17: Winner B14 vs. Winner B11, 6:30 p.m., Sherman C; GAME B21: Winner B15 vs. Winner B16, 8 p.m., Sherman C

Sunday’s Games

GAME B18: Winner B12 vs. Winner B13, 8 a.m., Sherman I; GAME B19: Loser B16 vs. Winner B17, 9:30 a.m., Sherman I; GAME B20: Loser B15 vs. Winner B18, 11 a.m., Sherman I; GAME B22: Winner B19 vs. Winner B20, 12:30 p.m., Sherman I; GAME B23: Loser B21 vs. Winner B22, 2 p.m., Sherman I; GAME B24: Winner B21 vs. Winner B23, 3:30 p.m., Sherman I

14-Under A Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: South Dakota Renegades 14u Gold 7, Brookings Outlaws 04 1; GAME B2: Metro Select 14u 8, Brookings Outlaws 05 0; GAME B3: Cyclones 05 6, South Dakota United 2; GAME B4: South Dakota Xplosion 9, TSC Lightning 4; GAME B5: South Dakota Renegades 14u Gold 6, BV Outlaws 4; GAME B6: Sioux Falls Cyclones '04 8, Metro Select 14u 3

Saturday’s Games

GAME B7: Brookings Outlaws 05 vs. BV Outlaws, 9:30 a.m., Sherman B; GAME B8: Brookings Outlaws vs. Metro Select 14u, 12:30 p.m., Sherman B; GAME B11: Cyclones 05 vs. BV Outlaws, 2 p.m., Sherman B; GAME B12: South Dakota Xplosion vs. Sioux Falls Cyclones ‘04, 3:30 p.m., Sherman B; GAME B9: Winner B7 vs. South Dakota United, 5 p.m., Sherman B; GAME B10: TSC Lightning vs. Winner B8, 6:30 p.m., Sherman B; GAME B15: Winner B11 vs. Winner B12, 8 p.m., Sherman B

Sunday’s Games

GAME B13: Loser B12 vs. Winner B9, 8 a.m., Sherman C; GAME B14: Winner B10 vs. Loser B11, 9:30 a.m., Sherman C; GAME B16: Winner B13 vs. Winner B14, 12:30 p.m., Sherman A; GAME B17: Loser B15 vs. Winner B16, 2 p.m., Sherman A; GAME B18: Winner B15 vs. Winner B17, 3:30 p.m., Sherman A

14-Under B Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B4: Fusion Synergy 12, Crush 4; GAME B5: Rampage 9, Yankton Fury Black 7; GAME B3: Platinum 14u-b 11, Six O Five Rockers 3; GAME B1: Blue Thunder 10, Post 22 2; GAME B2: RC U14 Inferno 12, VanLaecken Ortho/Palmquist Dental Force 1; GAME B6: Rampage 9, Boom 8; GAME B7: Platinum 14u-b 10, Fusion Synergy 4; GAME B9: Blue Thunder 5, Sioux Falls Sparks 3; GAME B8: Yankton Fury Red vs. RC U14 Inferno, 8 p.m., Sherman F

Saturday’s Games

GAME B10: Six O Five Rockers vs. Crush, 8 a.m., Sherman G; GAME B11: Yankton Fury Black vs. Boom, 9:30 a.m., Sherman G; GAME B12: Post 22 vs. Fusion Synergy, 11 a.m., Sherman G; GAME B13: VanLaecken Ortho/Palmquist Dental Force vs. Sioux Falls Sparks, 12:30 p.m., Sherman G; GAME B14: Fusion Synergy vs. Winner B10, 2 p.m., Sherman G; GAME B15: Winner B6 vs. Winner B7, 3:30 p.m., Sherman G; GAME B16: Winner B9 vs. Winner B8, 5 p.m., Sherman G; GAME B17: Winner B14 vs. Winner B11, 6:30 p.m., Sherman G; GAME B18: Winner B12 vs. Winner B13, 8 p.m., Sherman G

Sunday’s Games

GAME B19: Loser B16 vs. Winner B17, 8 a.m., Sherman F; GAME B20: Loser B15 vs. Winner B18, 9:30 a.m., Sherman F; GAME B21: Winner B15 vs. Winner B16, 11 a.m., Sherman F; GAME B22: Winner B19 vs. Winner B20, 12:30 p.m., Sherman F; GAME B23: Loser B21 vs. Winner B22, 2 p.m., Sherman F; GAME B24: Winner B21 vs. Winner B23, 3:30 p.m., Sherman F

14-Under C Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: Hills Beaver Creek 13, Viborg Hurley Cougars 9; GAME B2: Flamez 5, Siouxland Fastpitch 3; GAME B3: Mitchell Aftershock 8, Madison Aftershock 0; GAME B4: Tabor Bluebirds 16, Punishers 10; GAME B5: Parkston 15, RC Storm 14u 1; GAME B6: Alexandria Angels 24, Spearfish Venom 6; GAME B7: Green Extreme 9, Luverne 14U 8; GAME B8: Greyhounds 18, Brookings Blast 4; GAME B9: Madison Thunderstruck 14, Hills Beaver Creek 8; GAME B10: Flamez 15, Thunderbirds 2; GAME B11: Mitchell Aftershock 16, Venom 1; GAME B12: Tabor Bluebirds 19, Sturgis Rage 2; GAME B13: Parkston 14, Dells DeKalb 14u 12; GAME B14: Duane's Floor Covering vs. Alexandria Angels, 8 p.m., Sherman I

Saturday’s Games

GAME B15: Burke Royals vs. Green Extreme, 8 a.m., Sherman I; GAME B16: EPJ vs. Greyhounds, 8 a.m., Sherman F; GAME B17: Dells DeKalb 14u vs. Viborg Hurley Cougars, 9:30 a.m., Sherman I; GAME B18: Loser B14 vs. Siouxland Fastpitch, 11 a.m., Sherman E; GAME B19: Loser B15 vs. Madison Aftershock, 11 a.m., Sherman I; GAME B20: Loser B16 vs. Punishers, 11 a.m., Sherman F; GAME B21: Hills Beaver Creek vs. RC Storm 14u, 12:30 p.m., Sherman E; GAME B22: Thunderbirds vs. Spearfish Venom, 12:30 p.m., Sherman F; GAME B23: Venom vs. Luverne, 12:30 p.m., Sherman I; GAME B24: Sturgis Rage vs. Brookings Blast, 2 p.m., Sherman E; GAME B25: Winner B17 vs. Winner B18, 2 p.m., Sherman F; GAME B26: Winner B19 vs. Winner B20, 2 p.m., Sherman I; GAME B27: Winner B21 vs. Winner B22, 3:30 p.m., Sherman F; GAME B28: Winner B23 vs. Winner B24, 3:30 p.m., Sherman E; GAME B29: Winner B9 vs. Flamez, 3:30 p.m., Sherman I; GAME B30: Mitchell Aftershock vs. Tabor Bluebirds, 5 p.m., Sherman E; GAME B31: Parkston vs. Winner B14, 5 p.m., Sherman F; GAME B32: Winner B15 vs. Winner B16, 5 p.m., Sherman I; GAME B33: Loser B29 vs. Winner B25, 6:30 p.m., Sherman I; GAME B34: Loser B30 vs. Winner B26, 6:30 p.m., Sherman E; GAME B35: Loser B31 vs. Winner B27, 6:30 p.m., Sherman F; GAME B36: Loser B32 vs. Winner B28, 8 p.m., Sherman E; GAME B37: Winner B29 vs. Winner B30, 8 p.m., Sherman F; GAME B38: Winner B31 vs. Winner B32, 8 p.m., Sherman I

Sunday’s Games

GAME B40: Winner B35 vs. Winner B36, 8 a.m., Sherman G; GAME B43: Winner B37 vs. Winner B38, 8 a.m., Sherman H; GAME B42: Loser B37 vs. Winner B40, 9:30 a.m., Sherman H; GAME B39: Winner B33 vs. Winner B34, 11 a.m., Sherman C; GAME B41: Loser B38 vs. Winner B39, 11 a.m., Sherman H; GAME B44: Winner B41 vs. Winner B42, 12:30 p.m., Sherman H; GAME B45: Loser B43 vs. Winner B44, 2 p.m., Sherman H; GAME B46: Winner B43 vs. Winner B45, 3:30 p.m., Sherman H

12-Under A Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: SD Premier 14, TSC Wildfire 0; GAME B2: Post 22 u12 5, South Dakota Renegades 12u Black 2; GAME B3: SD Premier 3, Metro Select 12u – Bryant 2; GAME B4: Brookings Outlaws 8, Post 22 u12 3

Saturday’s Games

GAME B5: South Dakota Renegades 12u Black vs. Metro Select 12u-Bryant, 2 p.m., Harmodon A; GAME B6: TSC Wildfire vs. Post 22 u12, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon A; GAME B7: SD Premier vs. Brookings Outlaws, 5 p.m., Harmodon A

Sunday’s Games

GAME B8: Winner B5 vs. Winner B6, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon B; GAME B9: Loser B7 vs. Winner B8, 2 p.m., Harmodon B; GAME B10: Winner B7 vs. Winner B9, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon B

12-Under B Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: Riptide 11, Hartford Hot Shots 6; GAME B3: GPAC Dynamite 6, Crush 5; GAME B4: Sioux Falls Nitro 7, Flamez 4; GAME B2: Cyclones 07 7, Punishers u12 0; GAME B5: Metro Select 11u-DuBois 6, Yankton Fury Twisters 1; GAME B6: Yankton Fury Hornets 17, Spearfish Chaos 5; GAME B7: Dakota Valley Panthers 12, Brookings Blast Travel 12u 0; GAME B8: Purple Reign 12, Brakers 8; GAME B9: Riptide 11, Defenders 8; GAME B10: Cyclones 07 12, SD Premier 2; GAME B17: Riptide 13, GPAC Dynamite 2; GAME B18: Sioux Falls Nitro 10, Metro Select 11u-DuBois 1; GAME B20: Purple Reign 3, Dakota Valley Panthers 1; GAME 19: Cyclones 07 14, Yankton Fury Hornets 0

Saturday’s Games

GAME B11: Hartford Hot Shots vs. SD Premier, 8 a.m., Harmodon B; GAME B12: Punishers U12 vs. Defenders, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon B; GAME B13: Brookings Blast Travel 12u vs. Brakers, 11 a.m., Harmodon A; GAME B14: Flamez vs. Yankton Fury Twisters, 11 a.m., Harmodon B; GAME B15: Winner B11 vs. Spearfish Chaos, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon A; GAME B16: Winner B12 vs. Crush, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon B; GAME B22: Loser B18 vs. Winner B13, 2 p.m., Harmodon B; GAME B25: Winner B17 vs. Winner B18, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon B; GAME B26: Winner B19 vs. Winner B20, 5 p.m., Harmodon B; GAME B24: Loser B20 vs. Winner B14, 6:30 p.m., Harmodon B; GAME B31: Winner B25 vs. Winner B26, 8 p.m., Harmodon B

Sunday’s Games

GAME B21: Loser B17 vs. Winner B15, 8 a.m., Harmodon B; GAME B23: Loser B19 vs. Winner B16, 8 a.m., Harmodon C; GAME B27: Winner B21 vs. Winner B22, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon C; GAME B28: Winner B23 vs. Winner B24, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon B; GAME B29: Loser B26 vs. Winner B27, 11 a.m., Harmodon B; GAME B30: Winner B28 vs. Loser B25, 11 a.m., Harmodon C; GAME B32: Winner B29 vs. Winner B30, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon C; GAME B33: Loser B31 vs. Winner B32, 2 p.m., Harmodon C; GAME B34: Winner B31 vs. Winner B33, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon C

12-Under C Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B2: Tyndall Thunder 17, Watertown Wildfire 3; GAME B1: Siouxland Fastpitch 9, Arlington Cardinals 8; GAME B3: Winner 12u Shatter 17, Slammers 0; GAME B4: Predators 8, Liberty Ladies 3; GAME B5: Cougar’s 16, Blue Thunder 4; GAME B6: Lennox Orioles 8, Blue Bombers 2; GAME B7: Sparks 06 10, Pink Sox 9; GAME B8: Sturgis Thunder 11, Beresford Intense 10; GAME B9: Dells DeKalb 12u 14, Siouxland Fastpitch 2; GAME B10: Tyndall Thunder 14, Sturgis Storm 2; GAME B11: Winner 12u Shatter 20, Tri Valley 8; GAME B12: SWAT 8, Predators 0; GAME B13: Burke Royals 11, Cougar’s 9; GAME B23: Dells DeKalb 12u 13, Lennox Orioles 0; GAME B24: Tyndall Thunder 6, Winner 12U Shatter 3

Saturday’s Games

GAME B14: Predators vs. Arlington Cardinals, 8 a.m., Harmodon C; GAME B15: Cougar’s vs. Watertown Wildfire, 8 a.m., Harmodon D; GAME B26: Burke Royals vs. Sturgis Thunder, 8 a.m., Harmodon A; GAME B16: Beresford Intense vs. Slammers, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon C; GAME B17: Siouxland Fastpitch vs. Liberty Ladies, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon D; GAME B25: Sparks 06 vs. SWAT, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon A; GAME B18: Sturgis Storm vs. Blue Thunder, 11 a.m., Harmodon C; GAME B19: Winner B14 vs. Pink Sox, 11 a.m., Harmodon D; GAME B20: Winner B17 vs. Blue Bombers, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon D; GAME B21: Winner B18 vs. Tri-Valley, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon C; GAME B22: Winner B15 vs. Winner B16, 2 p.m., Harmodon C; GAME B31: Winner B23 vs. Winner B24, 2 p.m., Harmodon D; GAME B27: Loser B23 vs. Winner B19, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon D; GAME B32: Winner B25 vs. Winner B26, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon C; GAME B28: Loser B24 vs. Winner B22, 5 p.m., Harmodon C; GAME B29: Loser B25 vs. Winner B20, 5 p.m., Harmodon D; GAME B30: Loser B26 vs. Winner B21, 6:30 p.m., Harmodon C; GAME B37: Winner B31 vs. Winner B32, 6:30 p.m., Harmodon D; GAME B33: Winner B27 vs. Winner B28, 8 p.m., Harmodon D; GAME B34: Winner B29 vs. Winner B30, 8 p.m., Harmodon C

Sunday’s Games

GAME B35: Loser B32 vs. Winner B33, 8 a.m., Harmodon D; GAME B36: Loser B31 vs. Winner B34, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon D; GAME B38: Winner B35 vs. Winner B36, 11 a.m., Harmodon D; GAME B39: Loser B37 vs. Winner B38, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon D; GAME B40: Winner B37 vs. Winner B39, 2 p.m., Harmodon D

10-Under A Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: South Dakota Renegades 10u Gold 9, Dakota Energy 4; GAME B2: Metro Select 10u 11, TSC Riptide 8; GAME B3: Xplosion 9, Outlaws 3; GAME B4: South Dakota Renegades 10u Gold 5, SD Impact 2; GAME B5: Metro Select 10u 14, Xplosion 8

Saturday’s Games

GAME B6: TSC Riptide vs. Outlaws, 2 p.m., Harmodon G; GAME B7: Dakota Energy vs. Xplosion, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon G; GAME B8: Winner B6 vs. SD Impact, 5 p.m., Harmodon G; GAME B9: South Dakota Renegades 10u Gold vs. Metro Select 10u, 6:30 p.m., Harmodon G

Sunday’s Games

GAME B10: Winner B8 vs. Winner B7, 11 a.m., Harmodon G; GAME B11: Loser B9 vs. Winner B10, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon G; GAME B12: Winner B9 vs. Winner B11, 2 p.m., Harmodon G; GAME B13: Winner B12 vs. Loser B12, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon G

10-Under B Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: SWAT 10u 13, Brandon Valley Thunder 0; GAME B2: Metro Select 9u-Hoff 13, Yankton Fury Gazelles 4; GAME B3: South Dakota Renegades 10u Black 13, Brandon Valley Magic 1; GAME B4: EPICOSITY 5, Hartford u10 Sparks 2; GAME B5: SWAT 10u 13, Alligators 1; GAME B6: Metro Select 9u-Hoff 15, Watertown Premier Thunder 6; GAME B7: South Dakota Renegades 10u Black 6, SF Eclipse 3

Saturday’s Games

GAME B8: TSC Tornadoes vs. EPICOSITY, 8 a.m., Harmodon F; GAME B9: Brandon Valley Thunder vs. Watertown Premier Thunder, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon F; GAME B10: Yankton Fury Gazelles vs. Alligators, 11 a.m., Harmodon F; GAME B11: Brandon Valley Magic vs. Loser B8, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon F; GAME B12: Hartford u10 Sparks vs. Loser B7, 2 p.m., Harmodon F; GAME B13: SWAT 10u vs. Metro Select 9u-Hoff, 2 p.m., Harmodon E; GAME B14: Winner B7 vs. Winner B8, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon F; GAME B15: Winner B9 vs. Winner B10, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon E; GAME B16: Winner B11 vs. Winner B12, 5 p.m., Harmodon F; GAME B19: Winner B13 vs. Winner B14, 6:30 p.m., Harmodon F

Sunday’s Games

GAME B17: Loser B14 vs. Winner B15, 8 a.m., Harmodon F; GAME B18: Winner B16 vs. Loser B13, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon F; GAME B20: Winner B17 vs. Winner B18, 11 a.m., Harmodon F; GAME B21: Loser B19 vs. Winner B20, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon F; GAME B22: Winner B19 vs. Winner B21, 2 p.m., Harmodon F; GAME B23: Winner B22 vs. Loser B22, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon F

10-Under C Division

Friday’s Games

GAME B1: Storm 13, Sparks 09; GAME B2: DVSA 10u/Dakota Valley 12, Dell Rapids 10u 11; GAME B3: Renegades 13, Beresford 10U 3; GAME B4: Road Runners 13, Spearfish Toxic 4; GAME B5: Post 22 u10 12, Liberty Sluggers 8; GAME B6: Icers 12, Tea Inferno 2; GAME B7: Freeman Flycats 6, Chaos 8; GAME B8: Twins 10u 17, Team Grey-Depot 16; GAME B9: Storm 15, Extreme U10 14

Saturday’s Games

GAME B11: Chaos vs. Team Grey-Depot, 8 a.m., Harmodon H; GAME B16: Renegades vs. Road Runners, 8 a.m., Harmodon G; GAME B17: Post 22 u10 vs. Icers, 8 a.m., Harmodon E; GAME B10: Sparks vs. Liberty Sluggers, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon G; GAME B13: Beresford 10U vs. Spearfish Toxic, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon H; GAME B18: Winner B7 vs. Winner B8, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon E; GAME B14: Winner B10 vs. Tea Inferno, 11 a.m., Harmodon G; GAME B15: Winner B9 vs. Winner B2, 11 a.m., Harmodon H; GAME B20: Loser B16 vs. Winner B11, 11 a.m., Harmodon E; GAME B12: Extreme U10 vs. Dell Rapids 10u, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon E; GAME B22: Loser B18 vs. Winner B13, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon H; GAME B24: Winner B17 vs. Winner B18, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon G; GAME B19: Loser B15 vs. Winner B14, 2 p.m., Harmodon H; GAME B23: Winner B15 vs. Winner B16, 3:30 p.m., Harmodon H; GAME B21: Loser B17 vs. Winner B12, 5 p.m., Harmodon H; GAME B29: Winner B23 vs. Winner B24, 6:30 p.m., Harmodon H

Sunday’s Games

GAME B25: Winner B19 vs. Winner B20, 8 a.m., Harmodon G; GAME B26: Winner B21 vs. Winner B22, 8 a.m., Harmodon H; GAME B27: Loser B24 vs. Winner B25, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon G; GAME B28: Winner B26 vs. Loser B23, 9:30 a.m., Harmodon H; GAME B30: Winner B27 vs. Winner B28, 11 a.m., Harmodon H; GAME B31: Loser B29 vs. Winner B30, 12:30 p.m., Harmodon H; GAME B32: Winner B29 vs. Winner B31, 2 p.m., Harmodon H

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.