BASKETBALL

THURSDAY’S S.D. BOYS

Aberdeen Central 75, Brookings 46

Aberdeen Christian 66, North Central Co-Op 21

Arlington 69, Dell Rapids St. Mary 59

Brandon Valley 58, Huron 55

Burke 69, Kimball/White Lake 58

Centerville 68, Menno 43

Corsica/Stickney 79, Freeman 31

DeSmet 56, Wolsey-Wessington 45

Ethan 75, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 65

Flasher, N.D. 61, Lemmon 49

Freeman Academy/Marion 56, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 55

Hanson 64, Mitchell Christian 39

Harding County 93, Tiospaye Topa 68

Ipswich 61, Sunshine Bible Academy 44

Iroquois 64, Hitchcock-Tulare 57

Jones County 65, Dupree 31

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 53, Estelline/Hendricks 37

Omaha Nation, Neb. 80, Marty Indian 68

Potter County 73, Faulkton 35

Sioux Falls Christian 78, Western Christian, Iowa 70

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 68, Mitchell 61

Waverly-South Shore 66, Waubay/Summit 47

Wessington Springs 53, Miller 45

Winner 66, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 63

THURSDAY’S S.D. GIRLS

Aberdeen Roncalli 60, Clark/Willow Lake 21

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 49, Freeman Academy/Marion 24

Brandon Valley 58, Huron 55

Cody-Kilgore, Neb. 68, Bennett County 64

Deuel 69, Tiospa Zina Tribal 52

Ethan 39, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 30

Hamlin 45, Redfield 37

Harding County 65, Tiospaye Topa 32

Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Iroquois 34

Lead-Deadwood 58, Philip 53

Lyman 73, Sunshine Bible Academy 19

Marty Indian 51, Omaha Nation, Neb. 48

McCook Central/Montrose 61, Tea Area 58

Milbank 53, Britton-Hecla 30

Miller 49, Wessington Springs 25

O Gorman 68, Sioux City, East, Iowa 45

Parkston 53, Freeman 24

Pine Ridge 67, Little Wound 61

Ponca, Neb. 46, Elk Point-Jefferson 37

Scotland 65, Bridgewater-Emery 49

Spearfish 51, Custer 41

Todd County 81, Kadoka Area 67

Winner 71, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 39

Yankton 48, Watertown 39

THURSDAY’S NEB. BOYS

Adams Central 71, Ravenna 47

Ansley-Litchfield 55, Loomis 48

Ashland-Greenwood 69, Nebraska City 44

Auburn 58, Lincoln Lutheran 38

Bridgeport 57, Morrill 32

Central Valley 64, Twin Loup 15

Crete 59, Platteview 48

Deshler 46, Red Cloud 2

Falls City 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 31

Fort Calhoun 71, Tekamah-Herman 38

Friend 61, Meridian 51

Grand Island Central Catholic 57, Hastings St. Cecilia 27

Grand Island Northwest 70, Boone Central/Newman Grove 53

Hartington Cedar Catholic 68, Battle Creek 37

Hastings 52, Waverly 41

Heartland 48, Osceola 27

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, Twin River 48

Johnson-Brock 52, Freeman 42

Lexington 71, Columbus 68

Lincoln Christian 58, Kearney Catholic 52

McCook 74, Gering 64

Medicine Valley 52, Maxwell 50

Mullen 60, Sandhills Valley 46

Nebraska Christian 41, Palmer 36

Norris 61, Omaha Skutt Catholic 20

North Bend Central 81, Howells/Dodge 69

North Platte 67, Scottsbluff 53

North Platte St. Patrick’s 57, Hershey 49

Omaha Nation 80, Marty Indian, S.D. 68

Omaha Roncalli 64, Omaha Concordia 62

Palmyra 80, Pawnee City 54

Parkview Christian 71, Lewiston 32

Paxton 56, Sutherland 24

Riverside 56, Spalding Academy 31

Silver Lake 63, Giltner 23

Siouxland Christian, Iowa 59, Allen 46

Southern Valley 63, Dundy County-Stratton 57

West Holt 61, St. Mary’s 56

Wood River 64, Minden 40

Yutan 73, Johnson County Central 61

POSTPONEMENTS-CANCELLATIONS

Elba vs. Santee, ccd.

THURSDAY’S NEB. GIRLS

Adams Central 52, Ravenna 24

Auburn 44, Lincoln Lutheran 35, OT

Bridgeport 65, Morrill 43

Central City 33, Columbus Lakeview 28

Central Valley 42, Twin Loup 31

Clarkson/Leigh 48, Stanton 20

Cody-Kilgore 68, Bennett County, S.D. 64

Creighton 60, Bloomfield 55

David City 47, Madison 34

Deshler 51, Red Cloud 35

East Butler 40, Shelby/Rising City 37

Elmwood-Murdock 49, Mead 40

Freeman 34, Johnson-Brock 32

Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Hastings St. Cecilia 37

Grand Island Northwest 68, Boone Central/Newman Grove 40

Hastings 50, Waverly 41

Heartland 48, Osceola 27

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 61, Falls City 45

Lewiston 35, Parkview Christian 18

Lincoln Christian 63, Kearney Catholic 42

Lincoln Northeast 54, Omaha Marian 50

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 55, Boys Town 35

Loomis 39, Ansley-Litchfield 29

Marty Indian, S.D. 51, Omaha Nation 48

Maxwell 43, Medicine Valley 31

Meridian 47, Friend 8

Mullen 48, Sandhills Valley 20

Nebraska Christian 46, Palmer 36

Norris 61, Omaha Skutt Catholic 20

North Bend Central 56, Howells/Dodge 29

North Central 61, Valentine 17

North Platte 69, Scottsbluff 58

North Platte St. Patrick’s 46, Hershey 42

Ogallala 59, Mitchell 38

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 53, Cedar Bluffs 35

Omaha Roncalli 54, Bishop Neumann 29

Osmond 35, Winside 16

Pawnee City 41, Palmyra 36

Paxton 41, Sutherland 33

Ponca 46, Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 37

Ralston 62, Schuyler 17

Riverside 27, Spalding Academy 23

Silver Lake 56, Giltner 45

Southern Valley 47, Dundy County-Stratton 25

St. Mary’s 55, West Holt 43

Summerland 58, Elgin Public/Pope John 41

Weeping Water 59, Falls City Sacred Heart 48

Wisner-Pilger 47, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 39

Wood River 54, Minden 49

Yutan 55, Johnson County Central 24

POSTPONEMENTS-CANCELLATIONS

Elba vs. Santee, ccd.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.